Use your fanart.tv username and password to login to this forum, if you don't have one, clicking on register will take you to the registration form on fanart.tv

Just Testing the water

Discussions about moderation. Unsure if an image will pass moderation? Ask here. Image has been denied and want some pointers on how to fix the image? Ask here.

Re: Just Testing the water

Postby Kode » Mon Feb 10, 2014 10:04 pm

Tobby wrote:
Cheesegeezer wrote:Hi Tobby, I have submitted them and are currently "Pending". Please can you check that the seasons are correct as I did a bulk upload (2 images) at a time for the Thumbs and banners. However it says 0102 for the season number which isn't correct.

Cheers

Yeah, you have to input 1 with the first one and 2 with the second one. I'll delete them and you can try again.

Why didn't you just change the season yourself if it was wrong? Click the dropdown on the second button (Move) and click "Set Season"
User avatar
Kode
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 352
Joined: Wed Dec 18, 2013 11:34 am

Re: Just Testing the water

Postby Kode » Mon Feb 10, 2014 10:06 pm

Cheesegeezer wrote:Hi Tobby, I have submitted them and are currently "Pending". Please can you check that the seasons are correct as I did a bulk upload (2 images) at a time for the Thumbs and banners. However it says 0102 for the season number which isn't correct.

Cheers

You can bulk upload but the season would need to be the same, so you cold bulk upload 3 season 1 thumbs, tbh bulk uploading was more geared at backgrounds.
User avatar
Kode
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 352
Joined: Wed Dec 18, 2013 11:34 am

Re: Just Testing the water

Postby Tobby » Mon Feb 10, 2014 10:30 pm

Kode wrote:
Tobby wrote:
Cheesegeezer wrote:Hi Tobby, I have submitted them and are currently "Pending". Please can you check that the seasons are correct as I did a bulk upload (2 images) at a time for the Thumbs and banners. However it says 0102 for the season number which isn't correct.

Cheers

Yeah, you have to input 1 with the first one and 2 with the second one. I'll delete them and you can try again.

Why didn't you just change the season yourself if it was wrong? Click the dropdown on the second button (Move) and click "Set Season"

To be honest I didn't know I was able to.
User avatar
Tobby
Veteran
Veteran
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Fri Dec 20, 2013 4:17 pm
Location: Sweden

Previous

Return to Moderation

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron